Degree Life

hey there.

hmm, I've just entered degree life for almost two weeks now.
all in all, the classes were okay. I just don't like marb class too much because the lecturer is too upbeat and excited... and to the people that know me, I'm like one of those quiet people in the class and I only speak up when I need to. So, I tend to be in a low battery mode when I'm in that class. I just can't keep up with people's excitement! hahaha

The words I hate the most right now is: "Market yourself." lol

And with the objectives yang mdm tak approve kan lagi, so tak boleh nak start sikit2 about our assignment. 25 pages minimum kauuu. Because time foundy dulu, tak pernah buat 25 pages of assignment so this is something new. Just praying that tomorrow mdm will approve of our objectives so we can start working on our assignment hehe ;) Ya know, I don't want the same mistake to happen again for this sem. (very very low marks for assignment)

So yeah... haven't got much to talk about. Since my life isn't as exciting as other people hahaha jk


My Rezeki

Assalamualaikum peeps.

Haven't post in a while and now I'm back to tell you about our new business.

I have always wanted to start a business about the things I love and now the dream has come true :)

To those who might know about the business, the owners are actually my mom and my aunt. But since I play a big role in it, it has 3 owners: my mom, my aunt and me. :)

We started in September 2016 with only RM1000 as a business capital. From there, I started to shamelessly promote the instagram and facebook of our business. You know, to gain followers and of course sales.

Alhamdulillah, even though we haven't reach 1000 followers yet, we are continuously updating about our products, in case someone wants to buy our products. The key is to never give up, work hard and trust in God.

Biasala, mula-mula berniaga memang slow. :)

So to those who are still reading this post, we sell shawls and original Sugarbelle Cosmetics. Our business name is "Rozza Vision Shoppe" combining my mom and my aunt's name together. Besides, it is SSM Registered so you can trust us ;)
Our Logo :)

Free Postage for order above RM200!

Rozza Vision Shoppe Instagram
Rozza Vision Shoppe Facebook

There are more colors! Head over to our ig

Thank you for visiting and have a nice day xx